PONDICHERRY ENGINEERING COLLEGE
  EXAMINATION WING
   ODD SEMESTER EXAMINATION SCHEDULE 
                       B.TECH   NOV/DEC - 2020  SESSION
    TIME TABLE
  REGULATION :  2014-15   FORENOON: 9.30  a.m.  To  12.30 p.m.
  3rd  SEMESTER (ONLY  ARREAR) AFTERNOON:  2.00 p.m. To  5.00 p.m. 
  DATE DAY SESSION BRANCH SUB CODE SUBJECT  
REGULATION :  2014-15   19.04.2021 MONDAY FN CIVIL MA103 MATHEMATICS - III
  MECH
  ECE
4TH SEMESTER CSE
  IT
5TH SEMESTER EEE
  EIE
6TH SEMESTER CHE
  21.04.2021 WEDNESDAY FN CIVIL CE102 BUILDING TECHNOLOGY
7TH SEMESTER MECH ME104 APPLIED THERMODYNAMICS
  ECE EC101 CIRCUITS AND NETWORKS
8TH SEMESTER CSE EC130 ELECTRONIC DEVICES AND DIGITAL SYSTEMS
  IT EC128 ELECTRONIC DEVICES AND CIRCUITS
1ST & 2ND SEMESTER EEE EE101 ELECTRIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS
  EIE CS144 DATA STRUCTURES AND OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING
  CHE CH101 PROCESS CALCULATIONS
  23.04.2021 FRIDAY FN CIVIL CE103 MECHANICS OF SOLIDS - I
  CHE
  MECH ME105 FLUID MECHANICS AND HYDRAULIC MACHINES
  ECE CS140 DATA STRUCTURES AND OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING
  CSE CS103 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ARCHITECTURE
  IT IT101 DIGITAL SYSTEM DESIGN AND COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE
  EEE CS146 DATA STRUCTURES AND OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING
  EIE EE134 ELECTRICAL MACHINES 
  27.04.2021 TUESDAY FN CIVIL CE104 SURVEYING
  MECH ME106 MECHANCIS OF SOLIDS
  ECE EC102 ELECTRONIC DEVICES AND CIRCUITS
  CSE CS104 DATA STRUCTURES
  IT IT102 DATA STRUCTURES
  EEE EE103 ELECTRONIC DEVICES AND CIRCUITS
  EIE EI102 ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS
  CHE CH102 MOMENTUM TRANSFER
  29.04.2021 THURSDAY FN CIVIL CE105 MECHANICS OF FLUIDS
  MECH ME107 MANUFACTURING PROCESSES
  ECE EC103 ENGINEERING ELECTROMAGNETICS
  CSE CS105 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES
  IT IT103 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING 
  EEE EE104 ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY
  EIE EI101 CIRCUIT THEORY
  CHE CY104 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY
  03.05.2021 MONDAY FN EEE EE102 ELECTRICAL MACHINES - I
  ME EE132 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
  CHE EE136 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
             
 
 
  PONDICHERRY ENGINEERING COLLEGE
  EXAMINATION WING
   ODD SEMESTER EXAMINATION SCHEDULE 
                       B.TECH   NOV/DEC - 2020  SESSION
    TIME TABLE
  REGULATION :  2014-15   FORENOON: 9.30  a.m.  To  12.30 p.m.
  5th  SEMESTER ( ONLY ARREAR) AFTERNOON:  2.00 p.m. To  5.00 p.m. 
 
REGULATION :  2014-15   DATE DAY SESSION BRANCH SUB CODE SUBJECT  
  20.04.2021 TUESDAY FN CIVIL CE116 STRUCTURAL CONCRETE DESIGN
3RD SEMESTER MECH ME115 HEAT AND MASS STRANSFER
  CSE CS114 PLATFORM TECHNOLOGIES
4TH SEMESTER IT IT112 COMPUTER NETWORKS
  EEE EE112 MEASUREMENTS AND INSTRUMENTATION
  EIE EI110 CONTROL SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
6TH SEMESTER CHE CH107 MASS TRANSFER - II
  22.04.2021 THURSDAY FN CIVIL CE117 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS
7TH SEMESTER MECH ME116 DYNAMICS OF MACHINERY
  ECE CS142 MICROPROCESSORS AND MICROCONTROLLERS
8TH SEMESTER CSE CS115 COMPUTER NETWORKS
  IT IT113 JAVA PROGRAMMING
1ST & 2ND SEMESTER EEE EE113 TRANSMISSION AND DISTRIBUTION
  EIE EI111 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS
  CHE CH109 CHEMICAL REACTION ENGINEERING - I
  26.04.2021 MONDAY FN CIVIL CEP02 CONSTRUCTION METHODS AND EQUIPMENTS
  CSE CS116 AUTOMATA THEORY AND COMPILER DESIGN
  IT ITP06 THEORY OF COMPUTATION
  EEE EE114 ANALOG AND DIGITAL INTEGRATED CIRCUITS
  EIE EI112 MICROPROCESSORS AND ITS APPLICATIONS
  CHE CHP14 CHEMICAL ENGINEERING PRACTICE
  28.04.2021 WEDNESDAY FN CIVIL -5 EEG03 POWER GENERATION SYSTEMS
  MECH - 7
  CIVIL -5 MEG02 FLUID AND THERMAL MACHINES
  EEE - 5 
  CHE - 6
  CSE CS117 EMBEDDED SYSTEMS
  EEE EE115 ELECTRICAL MACHINE DESIGN
  EIE EIP17 VLSI DESIGN
  30.04.2021 FRIDAY FN CSE CSP01 PRINCIPLES OF PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES
  EEE EE116 POWER ELECTRONICS
  CHE CHP20 (5,6) PETROLEUM REFINERY ENGINEERING
  04.05.2021 TUESDAY FN CSE - 5 HSG01 SOFT SKILL AND PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT
  EEE - 5 & 7
  EEE - 5 EEP06 MODERN CONTROL SYSTEMS
  IT - 5 ECG03 CMOS VLSI DESIGN
 
 
  PONDICHERRY ENGINEERING COLLEGE
  EXAMINATION WING
   ODD SEMESTER EXAMINATION SCHEDULE 
                       B.TECH   NOV/DEC - 2020  SESSION
    TIME TABLE
  REGULATION 2014-15
  7th  SEMESTER ( REGULAR AND ARREAR) FORENOON: 9.30  a.m.  To  12.30 p.m.
  AFTERNOON:  2.00 p.m. To  5.00 p.m. 
  DATE DAY SESSION BRANCH SUB CODE SUBJECT  
REGULATION :  2014-15   17.05.2021 MONDAY FN CIVIL CE127 STRUCTURAL STEEL DESIGN
  MECH ME127 REFRIGERATION,AIR-CONDITIONING AND CRYOGENICS
3RD SEMESTER ECE EC121 WIRELESS COMMUNICATION
  CSE CS126 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
4TH SEMESTER IT IT124 INFORMATION SECURITY
  EEE EE125 POWER SYSTEM OPERATION AND CONTTROL
5TH SEMESTER EIE EI122 PLC AND DCS
  CHE CH118 TRANSPORT PHENOMENA
  19.05.2021 WEDNESDAY FN CIVIL CE128 GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING - II
6TH SEMESTER MECH ME128 DESIGN OF TRANSMISSION SYSTEMS
  ECE EC122 CODING AND SWITCHING TECHNIQUES
8TH SEMESTER CSE CSP07 SOFTWARE ARCHITECTURE
  IT IT125 WEB SERVICES AND XML
1ST & 2ND SEMESTER EEE EE126 PROTECTION AND SWITCHGEAR
  EIE EI123 ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTATION
  CHE CH120 PROCESS ENGINEERING ECONOMICS
  21.05.2021 FRIDAY FN CIVIL CE129 CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
  MECH ME129 INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT
  ECE ECP07 EMBEDDED SYSTEMS
  CSE CS127 DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS
  IT IT126 MANAGEMENT CONCEPTS AND STRATEGIES
  EEE EEP03 UTILIZATION OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY
  EEP04 POWER QUALITY
  EIE ME135 MAINTENANCE AND SAFETY ENGINEERING
  CHE CH119 PROCESS DYNAMICS AND CONTROL
  24.05.2021 MONDAY FN CIVIL CEP29 RAILWAYS, AIRPORT AND HARBOUR ENGINEERING
  CEP08  HYDROLOGY AND WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING
  MECH MEP14 ENERGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
  ECE ECP18 CELLULAR MOBILE COMMUNICATION
  CSE CSP12 SOFT COMPUTING
  CSP23 SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT
  IT ITP05 REAL-TIME SYSTEMS 
  EEE EEP17 SMART GRID
  EIE EIP09 DESIGN OF PROCESS CONTROL SYSTEM COMPONENTS
  CHE CHP15 POLLUTION CONTROL IN PROCESS INDUSTRIES
  26.05.2021 WEDNESDAY FN CIVIL CEP32 GEOTECHNICAL  PROCESSES AND APPLICATION
  MECH MEP20 METAL FORMING PROCESSES
  MEP28 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT
  ECE HS103 INDUSTRIAL ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT
  CSE
  EEE EEP19 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING
  IT ITP11 MOBILE COMMUNICATION NETWORKS
  EIE EIP18 (7 & 8) ROBOTICS AND AUTOMATION
  CHE CHP02 BIOPROCESS ENGINEERING
  28.05.2021 FRIDAY FN CIVIL CEP24 FAILURE ASSESSMENT AND REHABILITAION OF STRUCTURES
  IT ITP13 OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS AND DESIGN
  CHE CHP18 FLUIDIZATION ENGINEERING
  MECH - 7 ECG02 COMMUNICATION THEORY
  CSE - 5 & 7  
  EEE - 7 
  EIE - 5
  MECH - 7 ITG05 BUSINESS PROCESS
  CSE - 7
  EEE - 7 
  ECE - 7 MEG06 RENEWABLE ENERGY
  CSE - 7
  EIE - 7
  MECH - 7 CSG02 JAVA PROGRAMMING
  ECE - 7
  EEE - 7 
  EIE - 7
  ECE - 7 CSG03 FUNDAMENTALS OF OPRATING SYSTEMS
  EEE - 7 
  MECH ITG03 INTRODUCTION TO OPERATING SYSTEMS
  EEE
  EIE - 7 PHG03 NON DESTRUCTIVE TESTING
 
 
  PONDICHERRY ENGINEERING COLLEGE
  EXAMINATION WING
  ODD SEMESTER EXAMINATION SCHEDULE      
  B.TECH   NOV/DEC - 2020 SESSION
    TIME TABLE
REGULATION :  2014-15   REGULATION 2014-15 FORENOON: 9.30  a.m.  To  12.30 p.m.
  8th  SEMESTER (ONLY ARREAR) AFTERNOON:  2.00 p.m. To  5.00 p.m. 
3RD SEMESTER        
  DATE DAY SESSION BRANCH & SEM SUB CODE SUBJECT  
4TH SEMESTER 20.04.2021 TUESDAY AN CIVIL CEP21 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF PREFABRICATED STRUCTURES
  CSE CSP10 CLOUD COMPUTING
5TH SEMESTER EEE EEP07 (4,8) ELECTRICAL SAFETY QUALITY MANAGEMENT
  CHE CHP08 PETROCHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY
  22.04.2021 THURSDAY AN CIVIL CEP23 EARTHQUAKE RESISTANT STRUCTURES
6TH SEMESTER CSE CSP13 SOFTWARE TESTING AND QUALITY ASSURANCE
  EEE EEP11 POWER SYSTEM ECONOMICS
7TH SEMESTER 26.04.2021 MONDAY AN CSE ECE01 WIRELESS COMMUNICATION NETWORKS
  EEE EEP14 HVDC TRANSMISSION
1ST & 2ND SEMESTER 28.04.2021 WEDNESDAY AN EEE EEP15 POWER SYSTEM RESTRUCTURING AND DEREGULATION 
 
 
  PONDICHERRY ENGINEERING COLLEGE
  EXAMINATION WING
  ODD SEMESTER EXAMINATION SCHEDULE      
  B.TECH   NOV/DEC - 2020 SESSION
    TIME TABLE
  REGULATION :  2014-15  
  4th  SEMESTER (ONLY ARREAR) FORENOON: 9.30  a.m.  To  12.30 p.m.
  AFTERNOON:  2.00 p.m. To  5.00 p.m. 
REGULATION :  2014-15   DATE DAY SESSION BRANCH SUB CODE SUBJECT  
  17.05.2021 MONDAY AN CIVIL MA104 NUMERICAL METHODS
3RD SEMESTER MECH MA105 MATHEMATICS IV
  EEE
5TH SEMESTER ECE MA108 LINEAR ALGEBRA AND NUMERICAL METHODS
  CSE MA107 DISCRETE MATHEMATICS AND GRAPH THEORY
6TH SEMESTER IT
        EIE MA106 PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS AND NUMERICAL METHODS
7TH SEMESTER       CHE
  19.05.2021 WEDNESDAY AN CIVIL CE109 MECHANICS OF SOLIDS - II
  MECH MEP27 UTILIZATION OF NON CONVERTIONAL ENERGY SOURCES
8TH SEMESTER ECE EC106 ELECTRONIC CIRCUIT DESIGN
  CSE CS108 OPERATING SYSTEMS
1ST & 2ND SEMESTER IT IT106 OPERATING SYSTEMS
  EEE EE106 LINEAR CONTROL SYSTEMS
  EIE EI104 LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUITS
  CHE CY106 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
  21.05.2021 FRIDAY AN CIVIL CE110 CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY
  MECH ME109 ENGINEERING METALLURGY
  ECE EC107 COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
  CSE CS109 DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS
  IT IT107 MICROPROCESSORS AND APPLICATION
  EEE EE107 ELECTRICAL MACHINE - II
  EIE EI105 DIGITAL LOGIC THEORY AND DESIGN
  CHE CH103 CHEMICAL ENGINEERING THERMODYNAMICS
  24.05.2021 MONDAY AN CIVIL CE111 HYDRAULICS AND HYDRAULICS MACHINERY
  MECH ME110 KINEMATICS OF MACHINES
  ECE EC108 DIGITAL SYSTEM DESIGN
  CSE CS110 MICROPROCESSORS AND MICROCONTROLLERS
  IT IT108 DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS
  EEE EE108 ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS
  EIE EI106 SENSORS AND TYRANSDUCERS
  CHE CH104 PROCESS HEAT TRANSFER
  26.05.2021 WEDNESDAY AN CIVIL CEP06 ADVANCED SURVEYING
  MECH ME112 MACHINE DRAWING
  ECE ECP01 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS
  CSE CSP04 (4 & 5) GRAPHICS AND IMAGE PROCESSING
  CSP02 OBJECT ORIENTED AND ANALYSIS AND DESIGN
    ITP01 SYSTEM SOFTWARE
  IT ITP04 COMPUTER HARDWARE AND TROUBLESHOOTING
  EEE EE109 PULSE AND DIGITAL CIRCUITS
  EIE EIP21 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS
  CHE CH105 MASS TRANSFER - I
  28.05.2021 FRIDAY AN EEE EEP21 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS
  CHE CHP06 POLYMER SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
  CHP09 NUCLEAR TECHNOLOGY
 
 
  PONDICHERRY ENGINEERING COLLEGE
  EXAMINATION WING
  ODD SEMESTER EXAMINATION SCHEDULE      
  B.TECH   NOV/DEC - 2020 SESSION
    TIME TABLE
  REGULATION 2014-15
  6th  SEMESTER (ONLY ARREAR) FORENOON: 9.30  a.m.  To  12.30 p.m.
          AFTERNOON:  2.00 p.m. To  5.00 p.m. 
REGULATION :  2014-15   DATE DAY SESSION BRANCH SUB CODE SUBJECT  
  19.04.2021 MONDAY AN CIVIL CE122 TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING
3RD SEMESTER MECH ME121 THERMAL ENGINEERING
  ECE EC115 COMMUNICATION NETWORKS
4TH SEMESTER CSE CS120 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS 
  IT IT119 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
5TH SEMESTER EEE EE119 POWER SYSTEM ANALYSIS
  EIE EI116 PROCESS CONTROL
7TH SEMESTER CHE CH113 CHEMICAL REACTION ENGINEERING - II
  21.04.2021 WEDNESDAY AN CIVIL CE123 GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING - I
  MECH ME122 DESIGN OF MACHINE ELEMENTS
8TH SEMESTER ECE EC117 VLSI DESIGN
  CSE CS121 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
1ST & 2ND SEMESTER EEE EE120 MICROPROCESSORS AND MICROCONTROLLERS
  EIE EIP02 EMBEDDED SYSTEM DESIGN
  CHE CH114 CHEMICAL PROCESS INDUSTRIES
  23.04.2021 FRIDAY AN CIVIL CEP19 DESIGN OF RCC STRUCTURES
  MECH ME123 METROLOGY AND MECHANICAL MEASUREMENTS
  ECE ECP03 CONTROL SYSTEM ENGINEERING
  CSE CS122 WEB TECHNOLOGIES
  EEE EE121 ENERGY ENGINEERING 
  27.04.2021 TUESDAY AN MECH MEP05 AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING
  MEP07 COMPOSITE MATERIALS
  CSE CSP08 SYSTEM SOFTWARE
  CSP19 INFORMATION SECURITY
  EEE EEP08 SPECIAL ELECTRICAL MACHINES
  EEP20 SOLID STATE DRIVE
  29.04.2021 THURSDAY AN CSE CSP21 NETWORK SECURITY
  ECE - 6 HSG03 BASIC COURSE ON MANAGEMENT
  EEE - 6
  CSE - 6 ECG04  COMMUNICATION FOR ENGINEERS
  EEE - 6 HSG02 ENGINEERING ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT
  EEE - 6 PHG01 INTRODUCTION TO NANOSCIENCE AND NANOTECHNOLOGY
  EEE - 5 EIG03 PROESS INSTRUMENTATION
 
 
  PONDICHERRY ENGINEERING COLLEGE
  EXAMINATION WING
  ODD SEMESTER EXAMINATION SCHEDULE      
  B.TECH   NOV/DEC - 2020 SESSION
    TIME TABLE
  REGULATIONS  2014-15
  B.TECH    (I  & II  SEMESTER) FORENOON: 9.30  a.m.  To  12.30 p.m.
  2014 - 15    REGULATIONS AFTERNOON:  2.00 p.m. To  5.00 p.m. 
  (ONLY ARREAR)
 
REGULATION :  2014-15   DATE DAY SESSION SUB CODE SUBJECT  
  05.05.2021 WEDNESDAY FN MA102 MATHEMATICS-II
3RD SEMESTER AN HS101 COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH
  06.05.2021 THURSDAY FN CE101 ENGINEERING MECHANICS
4TH SEMESTER AN PH101 ENGINEERING PHYSICS
  07.05.2021 FRIDAY FN CS101 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING
5TH SEMESTER AN PH102 MATERIAL SCIENCE
  10.05.2021 MONDAY FN ME101 ENGINEERING THERMODYNAMICS
6TH SEMESTER AN CY102 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
  11.05.2021 TUESDAY FN ME102 ENGINEERING GRAPHICS
7TH SEMESTER AN CY101 ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY
  12.05.2021 WEDNESDAY FN BE102 BASIC ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
8TH SEMESTER AN BE101 BASIC CIVIL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
  13.05.2021 THURSDAY FN MA101 MATHEMATICS-I