PONDICHERRY ENGINEERING COLLEGE
  EXAMINATION WING
   ODD SEMESTER EXAMINATION SCHEDULE  
   B.TECH   NOV/DEC - 2020  SESSION
    TIME TABLE
  REGULATION :  2018-19    BATCH FORENOON: 9.30  a.m.  To  12.30 p.m.
  AFTERNOON:  2.00 p.m. To  5.00 p.m. 
  3rd  SEMESTER ( REGULAR & ARREAR)
  DATE DAY SESSION BRANCH SUB CODE SUBJECT  
REGULATIONS 2018-19 19.04.2021 MONDAY FN CIVIL CE202 ENGINEERING MECHANICS
  ECE MA205 LINEAR ALGEBRA, NUMERICAL METHODS AND RANDOM PROCESSES
4TH SEM. (ARREAR ONLY) CSE CS203 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ARCHITECTURE
  IT IT201 DIGITAL SYSTEM DESIGN
5TH SEM. (REGULAR) MECH MA204 TRANSFORMS PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS  AND STATISTICS
  EEE
  EIE
  CHE - 4
  21.04.2021 WEDNESDAY FN CIVIL CE203 ENGINEERING GEOLOGY
  MECH ME203 ENGINEERING MECHANICS
  ECE EC201 CIRCUITS AND NETWORKS
  CSE CS204 DATA STRUCTURES
  IT IT202 DATA STRUCTURES
  EEE EE203 ELECTRIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS
  EIE EI201 CIRCUIT THEORY
  CHE CH201 MOMENTUM TRANSFER
  23.04.2021 FRIDAY FN CIVIL CE204 FLUID MECHANICS
  MECH ME204 FLUID MECHANICS AND HYDRAULIC MACHINES
  ECE EC202 ELECTRONIC DEVICES AND CIRCUITS
  CSE CS205 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES
  IT IT203 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING USING C++ AND JAVA
  EEE EE204 ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELDS
  EIE EI202 ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS
  CHE CH202 PROCESS CALCULATIONS
  27.04.2021 TUESDAY FN CIVIL CE205 BUILDING TECHNOLOGY
  MECH ME205 ENGINEERING THERMODYNAMICS
  ECE EC203 ELECTROMAGNETIC WAVES AND FIELDS
  CSE EC235 ELECTRONIC DEVICES AND DIGITAL SYSTEMS
  IT EC233 ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS
  EEE EE205 ELECTRONIC DEVICES AND CIRCUITS
  EIE EI203 ELECTRONIC DESIGN AND FABRICATION
  CHE CY203 CHEMISTRY FOR CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
  29.04.2021 THURSDAY FN CIVIL CE206 SURVEYING AND GEOMATICS
  MECH ME206 MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY
  ECE EC204 DIGITAL SYSTEM DESIGN 
  CSE CSH01 HUMAN COMPUTER INTERACTION
  EEE EE206 ELECTRICAL MACHINES - I
  EIE EI204 DIGITAL LOGIC THEORY AND DESIGN
  CHE CHH01 INTRODUCTION TO FRONTIERS OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
  03.05.2021 MONDAY FN  
  MECH ME207 MACHINE DRAWING
  ECE-3, EIE-4 CS234 DATA STRUCTURES AND OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING
  EEE EE207 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS
  CIVIL SH201 BIOLOGY FOR ENGINEERS
  CSE
  IT
  EIE
  CHE
  MECH  - 4
  ECE - 4
  EEE  - 4
  05.05.2021 WEDNESDAY FN MECH MEH01 ENGINEERING OPTIMIZATION
  ECE ECH01 SEMICONDUCTOR TECHNOLOGY AND DESIGN
  IT ITH01 PROGRAMMING PARADIGMS
  CHE CE233 ENGINEERING MECHANICS AND MECHANICS OF SOLIDS
  CIVIL ECM01 ELECTRON DEVICES
  MECH
  CSE
  EEE
  EIE
  IT
  ECE EDM310 ORIENTATION TO ENTREPRENEURSHIP
  CSE
  EEE
  CIVIL CSM01 DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS
  MECH
  ECE
  EEE
  CIVIL ITM01 DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS
  MECH
  ECE
  EEE
  06.05.2021 Thursday    FN CIVIL CEH01 ECO-FRIENDLY BUILDING MATERIALS AND CONSTRUCTION
 
 
 
 
  PONDICHERRY ENGINEERING COLLEGE
  EXAMINATION WING
   ODD SEMESTER EXAMINATION SCHEDULE  
   B.TECH   NOV/DEC - 2020  SESSION
   
  REGULATION :  2018-19    BATCH FORENOON: 9.30  a.m.  To  12.30 p.m.
  5TH   SEMESTER   ( REGULAR) AFTERNOON:  2.00 p.m. To  5.00 p.m. 
REGULATIONS 2018-19 DATE DAY SESSION BRANCH SUB CODE SUBJECT  
  20.04.2021 TUESDAY FN CIVIL CE215 MECHANICS OF MATERIALS
4TH SEM. (ARREAR ONLY) MECH ME213 HEAT AND MASS STRANSFER
  ECE EC213 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING AND DSP PROCESSORS
3RD SEM. (REGULAR & ARREAR) CSE CS215 PLATFORM TECHNOLOGIES
  IT IT214 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
  EEE EE215 ANALOG AND DIGITAL INTEGRATED CIRCUITS
  EIE EI213 INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION
  CHE CH208 MASS TRANSFER - II
  22.04.2021 THURSDAY FN CIVIL CE216 ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
  MECH ME214 MANUFACTURING PROCESSES
  ECE EC214 DIGITAL  COMMUNICATION
  CSE CS216 COMPUTER NETWORKS
  IT IT215 RESOURCE MANAGEMENT AND GRAPH THEORY
  EEE EE216 POWER ELECTRONICS
  EIE EI214 MICROPROCESSORS AND APPLICATIONS
  CHE CH209 CHEMICAL REACTION ENGINEERING - I
  26.04.2021 MONDAY FN CIVIL CE217 TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING
  MECH ME215 DYNAMICS OF MACHINES
  ECE CS236 MICROPROCESSORS AND MICROCONTROLLERS
  CSE CS217 AUTOMATA THEORY AND COMPILER DESIGN
  IT IT216 COMPUTER NETWORKS
  EEE EE217 MEASUREMENT AND INSTRUMENTATION
  EIE EI215 CONTROL SYSTEM 
  CHE CH210 CHEMICAL PROCESS INDUSTRIES
  28.04.2021 WEDNESDAY FN CIVIL CE218 HYDROLOGY WATER RESOURSES AND IRRIGATION ENGINEERING
  MECH MEY01 ENERGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
  ECE ECY03 ANTENNAS AND WAVE PROPAGATION
  CSE CSY03 PYTHON PROGRAMMING
  IT IT217 INFORMATION CODING TECHNIQUES
  EEE EE218 TRANSIMISSION AND DISTRRIBUTION
  EIE EIY07 VLSI DESIGN
  CHE CHY05 ENERGY TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENTS
  30.04.2021 FRIDAY FN CIVIL CEY01 FAILURE ASSESSMENT AND REHABILITATION OF STRUCTURES
  MECH MEY04 AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING
  ECE ECH03 ADVANCED DIGITAL SYSTEM DESIGN
  EEE EE219 CONTROL SYSTEM 
  IT ITY01 COMPILER DESIGN
  CHE CHY09 CHEMICAL ENGINEERING PRACTICE
  04.05.2021 TUESDAY FN CIVIL EP201 ENTREPRENEURSHIP
  ECE
  EIE
  CHE
  MECH MEY06 FLUID POWER AUTOMATION
  CSE CSHO3 ADVANCED SOFTWARE DESIGN
  IT ITH03 BIOMETRICS
  06.05.2021 THURSDAY FN CIVIL CEH03 DESIGN OF PRE-STRESSED CONCRETE STRUCTURES
  MECH MEH03 COMPUTATIONAL BIOLOGICAL THERMO-FLUID MECHANICS 
  CIVIL EEO01 POWER GENERATION SYSTEMS
  MECH
  ECE
  EIE
  IT
  07.05.2021 FRIDAY FN CIVIL CSO01 INTRODUCTION TO PYTHON PROGRAMMING
  MECH
  ECE
  EEE
  EIE
  CHE
  CIVIL ECO04 INTERNET OF THINGS
  MECH
  ECE
  EIE
  IT
  CIVIL ITO04 INTRODUCTION TO DATABASE
  MECH
  ECE
  EEE
  EIE
  CHE
  CIVIL EIO02 PROCESS INSTRUMENTATION
  ECE
  CSE
  EEE
  IT
  CHE
  10.05.2021 MONDAY FN CIVIL MEO01 RENEWABLE ENERGY
  ECE
  CSE
  EEE
  EIE
  IT
  CHE
  CIVIL    
  ECE    
  CSE EDM510 DEVELOPMENT OF BUSINESS MODEL
  EEE    
  EIE    
  11.05.2021 TUESDAY FN ECE ITM03 DATA COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS
  EIE
  CHE
  MECH CSM03 PRINCIPLES OF DATABASE MANAGEMENT
  ECE
  EEE
  EIE
  MECH ECM03 COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
  CSE
  EEE
  EIE
  IT
  ECE MEM03 MACHINE DESIGN
  CSE
  EEE
  EIE
  CHE
  CHE CHH03 SPECIAL TOPICS IN CHEMICAL ENGINEERING - II
  12.05.2021 WEDNESDAY FN CIVIL HSO01 BASIC COURSE IN ENGLISH COMMUNICATION
  MECH
  ECE
  CSE
  EEE
  EIE
  IT
  CIVIL HSO03 ENGLISH FOR COMPETITIVE EXAMINATIONS
  MECH
  ECE
  CSE
  EEE
  EIE
  IT
  CHE
  CIVIL HSO04 INTRODUCTION TO SOFT SKILLS
  ECE
  CSE
  EEE
  IT
 
 
 
 
  PONDICHERRY ENGINEERING COLLEGE
  EXAMINATION WING
   ODD SEMESTER EXAMINATION SCHEDULE  
   B.TECH   NOV/DEC - 2020  SESSION
 
  REGULATION :  2018-19    BATCH
  4th  SEMESTER ( ONLY ARREAR) FORENOON: 9.30  a.m.  To  12.30 p.m.
  AFTERNOON:  2.00 p.m. To  5.00 p.m. 
REGULATIONS 2018-19 DATE DAY SESSION BRANCH SUB CODE SUBJECT  
  17.05.2021 MONDAY AN ECE EC208 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS
5TH SEM. (REGULAR) EEE EE210 ANALOG  ELECTRONICS
  CSE MA206 MATHEMATICS FOR COMPUTING
3RD SEM. (REGULAR & ARREAR) 19.05.2021 WEDNESDAY AN MECH ME111 * MACHINING PROCESSES  *
  ECE ECY02 COMPUTER  ARCHITECTURE AND ORGANIZATION
  CSE CS208 OPERATING SYSTEMS
  IT IT207 OPERATING SYSTEMS
  EEE EE211 PULSE AND DIGITAL CIRCUITS
  EIE EI207 LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUITS
  CHE CH203 PROCESS HEAT TRANSFER
  21.05.2021 FRIDAY AN MECH ME208 MECHANICS OF  SOLIDS
  CSE CS209 DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS
  IT IT210 DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS
  EEE EE212 ELECTRICAL MACHINES - II
  EIE EI208 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS INSTRUMENTS
  CHE CH204 MECHANICAL OPERATIONS
  24.05.2021 MONDAY AN MECH MEP09 * COMPUTATIONAL METHODS AND PROGRAMMING *
  CSE CS210 DATABASE MANAGEMENT STSTEMS
  EIE EI209  TRANSDUCERS AND  MEASUREMENTS SYSTEM
  CHE CH205 CHEMICAL ENGINEERING THERMODYNAMICS
  26.05.2021 WEDNESDAY AN CSE CS211 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
  EIE EIY01 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS
  CHE CH206 MASS TRANSFER - I
  28.05.2021 FRIDAY AN MECH EC234 ELEMENTS OF ELECTRONICS
  CHE
   
  * -  subject for Repeater student